top of page

Privacy Policy

At Flow Support, we take your privacy and data security seriously. Our Privacy Policy outlines our commitment to protecting your personal information and ensuring its confidentiality. We adhere to the highest standards of privacy practices and comply with applicable laws and regulations. We value your trust and want to assure you that any information you provide to us is handled with utmost care and used only for the intended purposes. Please take a moment to review our Privacy Policy to understand how we collect, use, and safeguard your information.

Goal
Focused

100%

You're In Control

Flexible Support

Last Updated 19 May 2023

This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Flow Support website, www.flowsupport.com.au.

Flow Support is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Flow Support is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Flow Support customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We occasionally hire other companies to provide services, like handling customer support enquiries and processing transactions. To ensure your personal information stays private, we only allow these organisations to get the information they need to deliver their service. We also take reasonable steps to ensure that they’re bound by confidentiality agreements that protect your personal info.

Use of your personal information

The non-personally identifiable information we collect from visitors includes, but is not limited to, browser type and version, operating system, pages viewed while on the site, page access times and referring website address. This info helps us understand visitor traffic and trends so that we can deliver personalised content to you while you’re here.

We occasionally use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

If you disagree with our Privacy Policy, please refrain from using our site. Flow Support reserves the right to change this policy at any time.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have the right to access your personal information, with a few exceptions as allowed by law. If you’d like to do so, please let us know and we will be more than happy help you out. In some cases, we may require that you put your request in writing for security reasons. Also note that Flow Support reserves the right to charge a fee for searching and providing access to your information per request basis.

Contacting us

Our privacy policy is designed to answer any questions you may have regarding the information we collect from our users. If you would like further clarification or have a question that is not addressed in this document, please reach out to us using the Contact page and we'll get back to you as soon as we're able. Thank you for choosing Flow Support!

A trusted service provider. Loved by many participants.
A trusted service provider. Loved by many participants.

Collapsible text is great for longer section titles and descriptions. It gives people access to all the info they need, while keeping your layout clean. Link your text to anything, or set your text box to expand on click. Write your text here...

Michelle S

Whether you're self managed or already have a service provider, we'll help you

You're 100% in control of your funding

We believe NDIS participants should stay in control of their funding. We will provide assistance and support to help you achieve your goals without taking away your autonomy.

We'll help monitor your budget

Get the most out of your plan without worrying about over or under-spending. We’ll work with you to get the best bang for your buck with supports and services.

You can change supports when it suits you

At Flow Support, we understand that life is constantly changing. That’s why we’ll support your goals with the flexibility to change services when it suits you. This level of flexibility is critical in helping people maintain their independence.

We'll communicate with providers for you

We will take the hassle out of the communication process by talking with your service providers for you, so you don’t have to. We’ll do everything from providing them with relevant information to following up and updating you on progress.

In association with National 360
In association with Cairns Quality Care
In association with The Abundance Project
In association with Open Futures
In association with Thought Compass.png
We're partnered with myAutonomy.png
We're partnered with assessable.png
We're partnered with First 2 Care
Flow Support is here for you
bottom of page